Galemathias's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
4
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Traffic
2000, in 7 top lists Check -
9
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
11
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
12
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
15
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
16
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Goldfinger
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
18
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
19
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
21
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
22
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
23
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
24
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
25
Halloween
1978, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 104