Gameover's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
3
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
6
The Place Beyond the Pines
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Vanilla Sky
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
8
The Machinist
2004, in 1 top list Check -
9
The Pursuit of Happyness
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Lucky Number Slevin
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Identity
2003, in 1 top list Check -
12
The Mist
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
15
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
16
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
18
End of Watch
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Silver Linings Playbook
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Prisoners
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
23
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
24
Hachi: A Dog's Tale
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Forgetting Sarah Marshall
2008, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 92