Gd07's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
5
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
7
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
8
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
9
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
13
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
15
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
16
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
18
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
19
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
20
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
23
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
24
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
25
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 33