Ghiiso's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro...
1997 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
8
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
10
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
11
The Emperor's New Groove
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
12
C'è ancora domani
2023 — a.k.a. There's Still Tomorrow, in 0 top lists -
13
Kimitachi wa dô ikiru ka
2023 — a.k.a. The Boy and the Heron, in 3 top lists