Glenngr's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
6
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Crazy Heart
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
11
The Broken Circle Breakdown
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
44
Birdemic: Shock and Terror
2010, in 1 top list Check -
51
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
71
Tillsammans
2000 — a.k.a. Together, in 9 top lists Check -
104
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
109
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
157
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
177
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
194
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 24 top lists Check -
206
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
226
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
234
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
235
Kimssi pyoryugi
2009 — a.k.a. Castaway on the Moon, in 4 top lists Check -
236
The Lunchbox
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
243
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
263
La pianiste
2001 — a.k.a. The Piano Teacher, in 7 top lists Check