Gowens's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Frances Ha
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
3
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Hoop Dreams
1994, in 15 top lists Check -
5
Ai no mukidashi
2008 — a.k.a. Love Exposure, in 3 top lists Check -
6
La vie d'Adèle
2013 — a.k.a. Blue Is the Warmest Colour, in 13 top lists Check -
7
Crooklyn
1994, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Mistress America
2015, in 0 top lists Check -
9
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Moonlight
2016, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Lady Bird
2017, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
2017, in 2 top lists Check