GQ0831's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
2
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
7
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Abre los ojos
1997 — a.k.a. Open Your Eyes, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Breaking the Waves
1996, in 14 top lists Check -
10
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
12
Trois couleurs: Rouge
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Red, in 20 top lists Check -
13
The Last Seduction
1994, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
15
The Rapture
1991, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
17
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
18
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Moonstruck
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Manhunter
1986, in 6 top lists Check -
22
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
24
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
25
The Evil Dead
1981, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 44