Grandvortex's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
6
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
7
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
11
Antichrist
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Jagten
2012 — a.k.a. The Hunt, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
16
La grande bellezza
2013 — a.k.a. The Great Beauty, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Amour
2012, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Dallas Buyers Club
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Macunaíma
1969 — a.k.a. Macunaima, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Kurenai no buta
1992 — a.k.a. Porco Rosso, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
22
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check