Gringor's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
2
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
4
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Glengarry Glen Ross
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
7
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
10
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
11
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
12
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
13
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
14
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
17
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
18
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
20
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check