Gsquaquara's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
6
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
7
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
8
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
10
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
11
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
13
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
15
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Sydney
1996 — a.k.a. Hard Eight, in 1 top list Check -
19
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
20
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
23
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
24
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
25
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 34