Guldager's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
30
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition I: No Greater Love, in 13 top lists Check -
27
Ningen no jôken
1961 — a.k.a. The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer, in 12 top lists Check -
42
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity, in 12 top lists Check -
39
Judgment at Nuremberg
1961, in 7 top lists Check -
31
Nanjing! Nanjing!
2009 — a.k.a. City of Life and Death, in 1 top list Check -
40
Voces inocentes
2004 — a.k.a. Innocent Voices, in 0 top lists Check -
1
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
13
Letyat zhuravli
1957 — a.k.a. The Cranes Are Flying, in 17 top lists Check -
5
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
25
M*A*S*H
1972, in 0 top lists Check