Hafager's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Burn After Reading
2008, in 1 top list Check -
3
The Boondock Saints
1999, in 3 top lists Check -
4
Surf's Up
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
5
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
6
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
9
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Ip Man
2008, in 4 top lists Check -
11
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
12
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
13
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Cloud Atlas
2012, in 1 top list Check -
15
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
21
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Red Notice
2021, in 0 top lists -
23
Dune: Part Two
2024, in 3 top lists