Hajar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
3
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
7
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
10
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
11
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
14
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check -
15
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
18
X-Men: The Last Stand
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
19
The Blair Witch Project
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
21
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
22
Pink Floyd: The Wall
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41