Hanleym's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
2
Zombieland
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Generation Kill
2008, in 1 top list Check -
4
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
5
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Idiocracy
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
7
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
10
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
14
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
15
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
18
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check