Harpfy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
2
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
6
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
7
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
8
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
10
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
12
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
13
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
14
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
18
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
19
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
20
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
21
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
22
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
23
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
25
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41