Haslil's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Hiroshima mon amour
1959 — a.k.a. Hiroshima Mon Amour, in 17 top lists Check -
2
Letyat zhuravli
1957 — a.k.a. The Cranes Are Flying, in 17 top lists Check -
3
Suna no onna
1964 — a.k.a. Woman in the Dunes, in 22 top lists Check -
4
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Alexis Zorbas
1964 — a.k.a. Zorba the Greek, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Babel
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Baby Face
1933, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Brief Encounter
1945, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
10
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Deep Impact
1998, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Doctor Zhivago
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
18
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Jungfrukällan
1960 — a.k.a. The Virgin Spring, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
23
La mariée était en noir
1968 — a.k.a. The Bride Wore Black, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Nebraska
2013, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41