Hughie1991's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
38
Make Way for Tomorrow
1937, in 16 top lists Check -
18
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
7
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
33
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
39
Jeux interdits
1952 — a.k.a. Forbidden Games, in 15 top lists Check -
13
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
23
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
19
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
29
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
31
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
34
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
5
F for Fake
1973, in 11 top lists Check -
40
Cría cuervos
1976 — a.k.a. Cría Cuervos, in 12 top lists Check -
9
My Dinner with Andre
1981, in 7 top lists Check -
1
The Plague Dogs
1982, in 2 top lists Check -
44
Thunder
1982, in 0 top lists Check -
28
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
37
Nema-ye Nazdik
1990 — a.k.a. Close-Up, in 21 top lists Check -
15
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
17
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
41
The Straight Story
1999, in 10 top lists Check -
43
J'attendrai le suivant...
2002 — a.k.a. I'll Wait for the Next One..., in 0 top lists Check -
20
Lars and the Real Girl
2007, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 44