Hugo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Harvey
1950, in 4 top lists Check -
2
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
3
The Big Sleep
1946, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Laura
1944, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Out of the Past
1947, in 16 top lists Check -
6
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
8
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
10
The Wild Bunch
1969, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
12
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
13
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Pygmalion
1938, in 6 top lists Check