HV's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
45
For the Birds
2000, in 1 top list Check -
19
Kiwi!
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
35
The Tell-Tale Heart
1953, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Yozhik v tumane
1975 — a.k.a. Hedgehog in the Fog, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Tsumiki no ie
2008 — a.k.a. The House of Small Cubes, in 3 top lists Check -
49
Crac
1980, in 2 top lists Check -
55
LBJ
1968, in 3 top lists Check -
117
Curfew
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
52
Entr'acte
1924, in 9 top lists Check -
13
L'homme qui plantait des arbres
1987 — a.k.a. The Man Who Planted Trees, in 8 top lists Check -
51
Elephant
1989, in 5 top lists Check -
53
The Land Before Time
1988, in 1 top list Check -
44
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
111
The Squid and the Whale
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
24
Hadashi no Gen
1983 — a.k.a. Barefoot Gen, in 2 top lists Check -
109
London River
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
105
For a Good Time, Call...
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
57
Brief Encounter
1945, in 22 top lists Check -
25
Liar Liar
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
122
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
63
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
48
Les yeux sans visage
1960 — a.k.a. Eyes Without a Face, in 14 top lists Check -
135
Assault on Precinct 13
1976, in 6 top lists Check -
132
The Selfish Giant
2013, in 1 top list Check -
22
The Lady Eve
1941, in 20 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 126