J_D's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Dip huet seung hung
1989 — a.k.a. The Killer, in 16 top lists Check -
4
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Hellraiser
1987, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
13
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Home Alone
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
16
The Fugitive
1993, in 8 top lists Check -
17
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Easy Rider
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
20
Pink Floyd: The Wall
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Re-Animator
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Braindead
1992 — a.k.a. Dead Alive, in 8 top lists Check -
24
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre
1974, in 15 top lists Check -
25
The Last House on the Left
1972, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 153