J_D's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
32
Ano natsu, ichiban shizukana umi
1991 — a.k.a. A Scene at the Sea, in 2 top lists Check -
102
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
71
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
36
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
90
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
44
Hana-bi
1997 — a.k.a. Fireworks, in 11 top lists Check -
120
Leaving Las Vegas
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
140
Profondo rosso
1975 — a.k.a. Deep Red, in 9 top lists Check -
55
True Romance
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
127
Up in the Air
2009, in 2 top lists Check