JacquiC's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
2
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
6
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
10
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
11
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
13
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Taken
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
18
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Frost/Nixon
2008, in 1 top list Check -
21
The Lost Boys
1987, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Banlieue 13
2004 — a.k.a. District B13, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 56