Jdef's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
2
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Sicario
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Short Term 12
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Shame
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Hoop Dreams
1994, in 15 top lists Check -
11
Lat sau san taam
1992 — a.k.a. Hard Boiled, in 12 top lists Check -
12
La cage aux folles
1978, in 4 top lists Check -
13
La vie d'Adèle
2013 — a.k.a. Blue Is the Warmest Colour, in 13 top lists Check