Joaomarcos's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
5
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Underground
1995, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
10
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
11
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
13
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
14
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
15
The Fog of War: Eleven Lessons from the Life of...
2003 — a.k.a. The Fog of War, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Burma VJ: Reporter i et lukket land
2008 — a.k.a. Burma VJ: Reporting from a Closed Country, in 1 top list Check -
17
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check