Joel McAleer's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
4
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Munich
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Black Hawk Down
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Finding Neverland
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Blood Diamond
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Dirty Harry
1971, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Death Proof
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
14
30 Days of Night
2007, in 1 top list Check -
15
The Day of the Jackal
1973, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Zatôichi
2003 — a.k.a. The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
2000, in 2 top lists Check -
18
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Le dernier combat
1983 — a.k.a. The Last Combat, in 1 top list Check -
20
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
23
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check