John Malkovich's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
10
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Chinjeolhan geumjassi
2005 — a.k.a. Lady Vengeance, in 3 top lists Check -
30
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
37
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
38
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
40
Irréversible
2002 — a.k.a. Irreversible, in 10 top lists Check -
43
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
48
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
50
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
53
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
56
Revanche
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
58
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
61
Ang-ma-reul bo-at-da
2010 — a.k.a. I Saw the Devil, in 3 top lists Check -
63
Looper
2012, in 2 top lists Check