Johnnyjames123's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fantasia
1940, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
5
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
7
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
8
The Adventures of Robin Hood
1938, in 17 top lists Check -
9
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
12
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
13
Sling Blade
1996, in 1 top list Check -
14
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check