Johnsyoule's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Annihilation
2018, in 3 top lists Check -
4
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
5
Ex Machina
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
6
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
7
Dunkirk
2017, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Inside Llewyn Davis
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Edge of Tomorrow
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Orange County
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
13
National Lampoon's Van Wilder
2002 — a.k.a. Van Wilder: Party Liaison, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Old School
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
18
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Life of Pi
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Guardians of the Galaxy
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Ocean's Eleven
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
23
The Emperor's New Groove
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
24
The African Queen
1951, in 11 top lists Check -
25
A Night at the Opera
1935, in 17 top lists Check -
26
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
27
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 38