JomarX's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
5
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
11
El topo
1970 — a.k.a. El Topo, in 8 top lists Check -
8
Empire of the Sun
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
2
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
7
What's Eating Gilbert Grape
1993, in 1 top list Check -
3
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
1
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Constantine
2005, in 1 top list Check -
9
Public Enemies
2009, in 1 top list Check -
12
It's Such a Beautiful Day
2012, in 6 top lists Check -
10
The Place Beyond the Pines
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
4
Arrival
2016, in 11 top lists Check -
14
The Killing of a Sacred Deer
2017, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Annihilation
2018, in 3 top lists Check