JosBo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
2
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
3
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
6
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
7
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
8
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
10
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Papillon
1973, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
13
As Good as It Gets
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
15
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Y tu mamá también
2001, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Silver Streak
1976, in 3 top lists Check