Joslim's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
5
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
12
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
31
Dead Man Walking
1995, in 1 top list Check -
32
Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949, in 21 top lists Check -
35
Un prophète
2009 — a.k.a. A Prophet, in 10 top lists Check -
37
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
39
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
41
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
42
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
43
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
49
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
50
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
51
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
55
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
56
Strange Days
1995, in 4 top lists Check -
58
I soliti ignoti
1958 — a.k.a. Big Deal on Madonna Street, in 9 top lists Check -
66
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
67
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
69
The Man Who Wasn't There
2001, in 4 top lists Check -
77
Lucky Number Slevin
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
78
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
80
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
81
Blow
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
88
Donnie Brasco
1997, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 42