Josuemotta's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
13
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
5
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
14
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
48
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
29
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
27
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
32
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
55
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
64
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
15
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
65
Guardians of the Galaxy
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
62
Minority Report
2002, in 8 top lists Check -
97
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
58
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
88
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
80
Total Recall
1990, in 8 top lists Check -
67
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
118
Superman
1978, in 11 top lists Check -
149
Dip huet seung hung
1989 — a.k.a. The Killer, in 16 top lists Check -
60
The Bourne Identity
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
83
Edge of Tomorrow
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
111
Avengers: Infinity War
2018, in 8 top lists Check -
89
X-Men: Days of Future Past
2014, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 47