Josuemotta's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
3
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
28
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
35
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
19
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
20
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
48
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
9
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
41
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
30
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
27
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
71
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
33
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
73
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
45
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
36
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
49
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
85
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
82
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
37
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
15
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 78