Josuemotta's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
35
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
8
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
71
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
49
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
37
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
66
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
38
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
115
Mean Streets
1973, in 22 top lists Check -
94
Sideways
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
104
The Lobster
2015, in 7 top lists Check -
77
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
90
Vanilla Sky
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
159
Tillsammans
2000 — a.k.a. Together, in 9 top lists Check -
107
Coming to America
1988, in 3 top lists Check -
135
Secretary
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
154
The Tourist
2010, in 1 top list Check -
179
Everyone Says I Love You
1996, in 0 top lists Check -
168
Youth in Revolt
2009, in 0 top lists Check