Jsahlen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
7
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
9
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
10
The Bourne Identity
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta
1986 — a.k.a. Castle in the Sky, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Majo no takkyûbin
1989 — a.k.a. Kiki's Delivery Service, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
16
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
17
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Planet Terror
2007, in 1 top list Check -
20
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check