Juansatt's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Jungfrukällan
1960 — a.k.a. The Virgin Spring, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Vargtimmen
1968 — a.k.a. Hour of the Wolf, in 7 top lists Check -
3
Oktyabr
1927 — a.k.a. October (Ten Days that Shook the World), in 12 top lists Check -
4
A Streetcar Named Desire
1951, in 15 top lists Check -
5
Trois couleurs: Blanc
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: White, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Yume
1990 — a.k.a. Dreams, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Play It Again, Sam
1972, in 3 top lists Check -
9
Sleeper
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
10
The King of Comedy
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
11
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Die Blechtrommel
1979 — a.k.a. The Tin Drum, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Underground
1995, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Closer
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Crna macka, beli macor
1998 — a.k.a. Black Cat, White Cat, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Zerkalo
1975 — a.k.a. Mirror, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Zelig
1983, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Woodstock
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
20
Tarnation
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
21
The Road
2009, in 1 top list Check -
22
Scent of a Woman
1992, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Novecento
1976 — a.k.a. 1900, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Naked Lunch
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Monsieur Verdoux
1947, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 148