Julie91's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
4
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
5
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
6
Winter's Bone
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
7
Adams æbler
2005 — a.k.a. Adam's Apples, in 1 top list Check -
8
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
9
deUsynlige
2008 — a.k.a. Troubled Water, in 0 top lists Check -
10
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
11
What's Eating Gilbert Grape
1993, in 1 top list Check -
12
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
15
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
18
Trolljegeren
2010 — a.k.a. Trollhunter, in 1 top list Check -
19
I'm Here
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
20
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check -
21
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
22
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
23
The Cider House Rules
1999, in 1 top list Check -
24
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Hawaii, Oslo
2004, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26