Karl_Hungus's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
4
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
5
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
7
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
8
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
10
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Spider-Man 2
2004, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
17
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check