KemVani21's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
2
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
3
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
8
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
11
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
12
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check -
13
How to Train Your Dragon
2010, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
16
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
17
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Krotkaya
2017 — a.k.a. A Gentle Creature, in 1 top list -
21
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
22
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
23
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
24
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
25
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 185