Kinchski's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
2
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
7
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Il gattopardo
1963 — a.k.a. The Leopard, in 18 top lists Check -
10
La grande illusion
1937 — a.k.a. The Grand Illusion, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check -
12
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
15
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
16
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
17
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
18
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
20
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
24
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
25
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
28
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
29
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
32
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
38
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
39
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
41
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
43
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 159