Kristof's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Deliverance
1972, in 15 top lists Check -
4
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
5
Walk the Line
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
8
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
9
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
12
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
13
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
14
C'est arrivé près de chez vous
1992 — a.k.a. Man Bites Dog, in 12 top lists Check