La.dolce.vita's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
7
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
26
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
4
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
16
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
21
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
13
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
28
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
20
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
11
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
14
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
32
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
22
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
33
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Ocean's Thirteen
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
24
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
19
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
30
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
38
You've Got Mail
1998, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 47