Lakeman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Room
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Freaks
1932, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Slacker
1990, in 7 top lists Check -
9
La nana
2009 — a.k.a. The Maid, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
11
As Good as It Gets
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Diarios de motocicleta
2004 — a.k.a. The Motorcycle Diaries, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Kingdom of Heaven
2005, in 1 top list Check -
16
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Kontroll
2003 — a.k.a. Control, in 1 top list Check -
20
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
21
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Underground
1995, in 9 top lists Check -
23
Cloud Atlas
2012, in 1 top list Check -
25
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
26
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
27
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
28
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 38 top lists Check -
30
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
31
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
35
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
37
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
38
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
39
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26