Lakesnay's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Diarios de motocicleta
2004 — a.k.a. The Motorcycle Diaries, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Ônibus 174
2002 — a.k.a. Bus 174, in 5 top lists Check -
3
Des hommes et des dieux
2010 — a.k.a. Of Gods and Men, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Man on Wire
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Superbad
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
10
Chugyeokja
2008 — a.k.a. The Chaser, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Y tu mamá también
2001, in 15 top lists Check -
12
Carlos
2010, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
14
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Wedding Crashers
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Ocean's Thirteen
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
17
The Fugitive
1993, in 8 top lists Check -
18
I Am Legend
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
21
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
22
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
23
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
24
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
25
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 43