Lars Van de Lay's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
2
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
5
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
6
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
9
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
11
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Silver Linings Playbook
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
18
This Is the End
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Lone Survivor
2013, in 1 top list Check -
20
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check