Lawmanmatt's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
4
Bullitt
1968, in 11 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
7
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
10
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
11
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Giant
1956, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
14
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
16
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
17
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
18
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
19
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
20
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
21
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
22
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
23
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
24
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
25
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 80