LEAVES's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
2
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Safe
1995, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Cléo de 5 à 7
1962 — a.k.a. Cleo from 5 to 7, in 15 top lists Check -
5
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Dead Ringers
1988, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Underground
1995, in 9 top lists Check -
8
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
10
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
11
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
13
In the Company of Men
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
14
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
15
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
16
L'avventura
1960 — a.k.a. L'Avventura, in 24 top lists Check -
17
Marketa Lazarová
1967, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Mauvais sang
1986 — a.k.a. Mauvais Sang, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Spalovac mrtvol
1969 — a.k.a. The Cremator, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Die bitteren Tränen der Petra von Kant
1972 — a.k.a. The Bitter Tears of Petra von Kant, in 8 top lists Check