Legeorge's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
3
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
5
The Others
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Sleepy Hollow
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
11
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Breakfast at Tiffany's
1961, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
18
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
22
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
28
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
39
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
40
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
42
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
46
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
50
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
53
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
56
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
58
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
59
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
62
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 62