Lenore's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
3
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
4
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
6
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
9
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the...
2003, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
16
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
21
This Is England
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
22
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
23
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check