Lionelluthor's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
2
Dumbo
1941, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Bin-jip
2004 — a.k.a. 3-Iron, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Beverly Hills Cop
1984, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
6
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
7
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
8
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
9
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
10
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
11
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
12
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Spoorloos
1988 — a.k.a. The Vanishing, in 15 top lists Check -
15
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Mean Streets
1973, in 22 top lists Check -
17
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
18
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
19
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
20
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
21
The King of Comedy
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
22
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
23
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
24
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
25
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 117